WOW Reading Challenge Current Results 2017/2018


SchoolStudents
1. Donkin-Gowrie Complex (Junior High) *29
2. Advocate District- Sr. High *20
3. Parrsboro Regional High School- Jr. High *66
4. Advocate District - Jr. *15
5. Hants East Rural High *761
6. Baddeck Academy (Junior High) *61
7. North Colchester High School ( Jr/Sr High) *201
8. Parrsboro Regional High School *76
9. Sydney Mines Middle School (Junior High) *182
10. South Colchester Academy - High *283
11. River Hebert District School - High School *43
12. AG Baillie Elementary School *392
13. Cobequid Education Centre *1368
14. Wagmatcookewey Junior High *35
15. River Hebert District School - Junior *40
16. Baddeck Academy ( High School) *79
17. L nu Sipuk Kina muokuom Elementary *75
18. Membertou Elementary School *108
19. Cabot Senior High *114
20. Dr. T. L. Sullivan Middle School ( Junior High) *328
21. Cabot Jr. High *69
22. Digby Regional High School ( Jr. High) *220
23. Malcolm Munroe Middle School ( Jr. High) *561
24. Evelyn Richardson Memorial Elementary *95
25. Salt Springs Elementary School *73
26. Donkin-Gowrie Complex (Elementary) *73
27. Dr. W.A. MacLeod Consolidated - Junior High *255
28. Riverside School - Elementary *164
29. Seton Elementary *119
30. Pictou Landing First Nations School *47
31. H.M. MacDonald Elementary School *110
32. BADDECK Academy Elementary *135
33. Pugwash District High School ( Junior High) *216
34. Shipyard Elementary *236
35. South Colchester Academy - Jr. *265
36. Sycamore Lane Elementary *171
37. Cavalier Drive Elementary *328
38. Brookland Elementary *324
39. St. Andrews Consolidated School263
40. North Highlands Elementary School *60
41. Junction Road Elementary School *151
42. Upper Stewiacke Elementary School *38
43. Cape Smokey Elementary *84
44. Walter Duggan Elementary School *445
45. E.B. Chandler (Jr. High) *316
46. Advocate District School - Elementary *19
47. Membertou Middle School *23
48. Dr. W.A. MacLeod Consolidated -Elementary *183
49. St Marys Education Centre Academy- High65
50. River Hebert District School - Elementary *98
51. Riverside School- Middle *39
52. William King Elementary *304
53. Thorburn Consolidated School *162
54. St Marys Education Centre Academy - Middle60
55. Drumlin Heights School *108
56. Dr. T.L. Sullivan- Elementary *93
57. Breton Education Centre (Junior High) *231
58. Wekoqmaq Mikmaw School (Junior High) *60
59. West Pictou Consolidated School (Elementary) *325
60. St Marys Education Centre Academy -Elementary265
61. Wekoqmaq Mikmaq School (Elementary) *127
62. Plymouth School *237
63. L nu Sipuk Kina muokuom b SENIOR HIGH *12
64. Wagmatcookewey School- Elementary *95
65. West End Memorial *130
66. West Pictou Consolidated Jr. High *155
67. East Pictou Middle School- Elementary *92
68. McCulloch Education Centre-Elementary *214
69. New Glasgow Academy (Elementary) *353
70. East Pictou Middle School ( Jr. High) *78
71. Breton Education High School *374
72. Harmony Heights Elementary *319
73. Trenton Elementary School158
74. Acadia Street School145
75. Adult High-Amherst40
76. Akoma Family Centre12
77. Allison Bernard Memorial High School183
78. Antigonish Education Centre504
79. Arcadia Elementary School185
80. Ashby Elementary School100
81. Aspotogan Consolidated Elementary126
82. Barton Consolidated School60
83. Bell Park Acadamic Centre270
84. Bible Hill Central Elementary School145
85. Bible Hill East Court Road Elementary129
86. Boularderie Elementary School *65
87. Bridgeport Elementary School93
88. Bridgeport School ( Junior High)47
89. Bridgewater Elementary462
90. Bridgeway Academy ( Elementary)5
91. Bridgeway Academy ( Junior High)6
92. Bridgeway Academy- Yarmouth11
93. Brooklyn District School370
94. Carcross Community School60
95. Carleton Consolidated School100
96. Champlain Elementary School *152
97. Chedabucto EduCent/Guys Academy- ELEM160
98. Chedabucto EduCent/Guys Academy- Jr/Sr.155
99. Chiganois Elementary School *182
100. Chignecto-Central Adult High School-Amherst0
101. Chignecto-Central Adult High School-Elmsdale0
102. Chignecto-Central Adult High School-New Glasgow35
103. Chignecto-Central Adult High School-Truro0
104. Clarks Harbour Elementary192
105. Comhla Cruinn ( Group Home)8
106. Cornwallis Elementary School160
107. Cumberland North Academy318
108. Cusak Elementary School362
109. Debert Elementary School143
110. Digby Elementary School353
111. Digby Neck Elementary31
112. Dr. John C. Wickwire Academy394
113. Dwain Academy1
114. Dwight Ross Elementary200
115. East Antigonish Education Centre P-8318
116. East St. Margarets Consolidated School66
117. Eastbay Elementary36
118. Ecole Acadienne de Truro (Elementary) *284
119. Ecole Acadienne de Truro (Jr./Sr. High) *75
120. Ecole Belleville192
121. Ecole de Wedgeport93
122. Ecole Jean-Marie Gay72
123. Ecole Joseph-Dugas85
124. Ecole Pubnico-Ouest144
125. Ecole Saint-Albert40
126. Ecole St. Catherines450
127. Ecole Stella-Maris73
128. Elmsdale Adult High School24
129. Enfield District School310
130. Eskasoni Elementary and Middle School706
131. Eskasoni Middle School (Junior High)198
132. Ferrisview Elementary School223
133. Florence Elementary School90
134. Forest Ridge Academy197
135. Frank H MacDonald ELementary School286
136. George D. Lewis Elementary School35
137. George D. Lewis School (Junior High)52
138. Glace Bay Elementary400
139. Glen Ross School, District 76300
140. GR Saunders Elementary School348
141. Greenfield Elementary (New Waterford)340
142. Hammonds Plains651
143. Hants North Rural High School (Jr. High only)202
144. Harbourside Elementary329
145. Harmony House6
146. Highland Consolidated Middle School265
147. Hillcrest Academy280
148. Homebridge Youth Society (Junior High)12
149. Islands Consolidated71
150. John Bernard Croak School Elementary152
151. Jubilee Elementary School *368
152. Kennetcook District School104
153. Kings Regional Rehabilitation Centre19
154. L nu Sipuk Kina muokuomb (Junior High) *26
155. Le Shaw Elementary136
156. LeGallais Memorial School Junior High26
157. LeGallais Memorial School (Elementary)25
158. Lockeport Elementary School107
159. MacDonald Elementary120
160. MacLennan Junior High (Junior High)130
161. Marion Bridge Elementary School86
162. Maupeltuewey Kinamatnokuom130
163. McCulloch Education Centre- Middle *61
164. Meadowfield Elementary School -CANCELLED-* *435
165. Middle River Consolidated School12
166. Mikmewey School (Elementary35
167. Mikmewey School (Junior High)11
168. Mill Village Consolidated School55
169. Mira Road Elementary97
170. Mountainview Elementary231
171. Mt. Carmel Elementary School155
172. Mullins House17
173. Mushuau Innu Natuashish Junior High52
174. Mushuau Innu Natuashish School High School55
175. Mushuau Innu Natuashish School( First Nations)163
176. Nelson Whynder Elementary School80
177. New Glasgow Academy (Middle) *214
178. New Ross Consolidated74
179. New Waterford Elem-Greenfield466
180. Northport Consolidated Elementary School67
181. Nova Scotia Youth Facility20
182. Oxford Regional Education (Elementary)206
183. Oxford Regional Education Junior High/Sr204
184. Pictou Elementary School180
185. Pictou Landing First Nations GED Focus Class0
186. Port Maitland Consolidated Elementary School129
187. Potlotekewey Kina matnokuam52
188. Rankin School of the Narrows34
189. Rawden District School104
190. River Hebert - Sr. High47
191. River John Consolidated School (Elementary)53
192. River John Junior High (Junior High)15
193. Riverside Educatin Centre ( Jr. High)563
194. Robin Foote Elementary134
195. Ross Glen School, District 76300
196. Saint Annes Elementary School351
197. Saint Marys Elementary School165
198. Saltcoats Elementary130
199. Sambro Elementary *137
200. Scotsburn Elementary School *99
201. Sherwood Park Education Centre (Junior High)305
202. Sheshatshiu Innu School321
203. Sheshatshiu Innu School ( Junior High)94
204. Sheshatshiu Innu School High School111
205. Sir Robert Borden Junior High140
206. South Centennial Elementary School78
207. Spring Street Academy488
208. Springhill (Jr.)146
209. Springhill - Senior High137
210. St Annes Elementary310
211. St. Agnes Elementary School124
212. St. Joseph Elementary School164
213. St. Marys Elementary School200
214. Sturgeon Lake School ( Jr. High)18
215. Sturgeon Lake School (Elementary)70
216. Summer Street Industries100
217. Sydney River Elementary *221
218. Tatamagouche Elementary School182
219. TEC Adult Education16
220. Temperance Street Elementary104
221. Thompson Middle School (Junior High)137
222. Thorburn Consolidated (Junior High) *52
223. Tompkins Memorial Elementary School148
224. Trenton Middle School (Junior High) *114
225. Truro Jr. High ( Junior High)`11
226. Tusarvik School ( Jr. High)125
227. Tusarvik School (Elementary)250
228. Tusarvik School (Senior High)75
229. UnamaKi Training & Education Centre (Junior High)20
230. Uniacke District School (Elementary)259
231. Uniacke District School ( Junior High)165
232. Wagmatcook School ( Elementary)90
233. Wagmatcookewey Senior High *23
234. Wallace Consolidated School72
235. Waycobah Elementary School103
236. Wentworth Consolidated School20
237. West Colchester Consolidated ( Jr. High)61
238. West Colchester Consolidated School (Elementary)71
239. West End Memorial Elementary School134
240. West Highlands Elementary School276
241. Weymouth Consolidated School188
242. Whitney Pier Memorial Jr. High (Junior High)401
243. Yarmouth Central Elementary School295
244. Yarmouth Home Schoolers9

Total Books Read in County: 2420193

Back